Refresh Your Look. Support a Future Beauty Professional.

When you book a service at Cosmetology Training Center, you’re getting more than a fresh haircut or glowing facial; you’re helping the next generation of beauty artists perfect their craft.

Every service is performed by our talented students and carefully supervised by licensed, experienced instructors who are passionate about education and excellence. You’ll receive quality care and attention to detail at a fraction of traditional salon prices, all in a warm, inviting environment that feels like home.

Whether you’re here for a bold new hair color, a rejuvenating facial, or a relaxing manicure, your visit directly contributes to a student’s hands-on learning experience and career growth.

 

 

Cosmetology Clinic Services

(Day Availability Only)

Cuts and Styles

Shampoo Only$5.00 & Up
Conditioning Treatment$11.00 & Up
Haircut with Shampoo (Blow-Dry Style not included)$10.00
Shampoo & Set$11.00 & Up
Blow Dry Style - No Iron$12.00 & Up
Blow Dry w/ Curl Iron $15.00 & Up
Blow Dry w/ Flat Iron Style $19.00 & Up
Wrap Style w/ Roller Set$13.00 & Up
Wrap Style w/ Flat Iron$22.00 & Up
Fingerwave / Freeze Style$15.00 & Up
Finger Wave w/ Flat Iron$20.00 & Up
Up-Do Style $22.00 & Up

Color and Foils

Temporary Color$3.00 & Up
Semi-Permanent Color$20.00 & Up
Permanent/Demi Color$35.00 & Up
Toner$20.00 & Up
On-Scalp Lightener$55.00 & Up
Foil Highlight$50.00 & Up
Hi/Lo Lights$60.00 & Up
Balayage$70.00 & Up
Cap Highlighting$35.00 & Up

Hair Texture

Perms (Cut & Style included w/ Perm)$35.00 & Up
Piggyback / Spiral (and ALL SPECIALTY PERMS)$60.00 & Up
Relaxer (Cut & Roller Set Included W/ Relaxer. *Flatiron Style is extra)$50.00 & Up

Skin and Nails

Basic Manicure$11.00
Deluxe Manicure$18.00
Basic Pedicure$18.00
Deluxe Pedicure$24.00
Parafin Hand Wax$7.00
Facial$25.00
Wax - each area$7.00
Brow Tint$8.00
Make-up Application (some products not included)$8.00

 

Spa Clinic Services

(Evening Availability Only)

Esthetics Facials

Tween Facial Treatment - 30 minutes$25.00
Essential Facial - 60 minutes$40.00
02 Lift Treatment- 60 minutes$40.00
Signature Facelift Treatment - 60 minutes$40.00
Ormedic Lift Treatment - 60 minutes $45.00
Back Facial - 60 minutes$45.00
Dermaplane - 60 minutes$50.00
Microdermabrasion- 60 minutes$50.00

Esthetics Waxing

Brow$7.00
Lip$7.00
Chin$7.00
Cheek$7.00
Arms$25.00
Back $30.00
Chest$30.00
Half Leg$20.00
Full Leg$40.00
Bikini$25.00
Underarms$20.00

Esthetics Lash and Brow

Lash Tint$8.00
Lash Lift$15.00
Lash Lift and Tint$20.00
Brow Tint$8.00
Brow Lamination$15.00

Esthetics Make-Up

Make-up Application$18.00

Esthetics Facial Add-Ons

Microdermabrasion$15.00
Dermaplane$15.00

 

Peek Inside Our Student Clinic

 

 

 

instagram@cosmetology_training_center

POV: Your Instructor Is Watching👀
-You drop your comb and instinctively reach down to grab it…

YOUR INSTRUCTOR HAS ENTERED THE CHAT🚨😂
-“ABSOLUTELY NOT. That comb belongs to the floor now!”

In cosmetology school, we don't just teach you how to do hair…we teach you the rules of the beauty industry💆🏼‍♀️✨

#CTC #CosmetologyTrainingCenter #BeautySchoolLife #CosmetologyHumor
👀CTC POV: Our client needs a Spanish speaker!

Daisy & Alexa: SAY LESS. 

When CTC calls for our Spanish-speaking girlies, they don’t just answer the call…they make an ENTRANCE!😎💃🏼

#CTC #CosmetologyTrainingCenter #CosmetologySchool #BeautySchoolLife #CTCFamily #SpanishSpeaker #HispanicHeritageMonth #BeautySchoolHumor #CosmetologyHumor #POV #StudentLife #LafayetteLA #Acadiana
“THEM: I could never be friends with my coworkers. US: We just can’t relate!”

-MEANWHILE…

CTC students:
Level 1:*classroom crew*📚
Level 2:*Monday floor crew*💇🏼‍♀️
Level 3:*Monday + Friday crew*💅🏼
Level 4/5:*Tuesday–Friday regulars*✂️

Different levels. Different schedules.
Yet somehow… everybody knows everybody.😂😂

Welcome to beauty school🎀

#CTC #CosmetologyTrainingCenter #CosmetologySchool #BeautySchool #CosmetologyStudent #BeautySchoolLife #CosmetologyLife #FutureCosmetologist #CosmetologyJourney #BeautySchoolBesties #CosmetologyHumor #BeautySchoolHumor #StudentLife #LafayetteLA #Acadiana

ACCREDITED BY & PARTNERED WITH

HEAR FROM OUR STUDENTS

WE WOULD LOVE TO HELP YOU

Embrace Your Future in Beauty.

Let us help you start your beauty school journey today!

Schedule Your Tour